We are proud of our Alabama Cadets and they are all featured here.  At West Point, the four classes have unique names:  Firsties, Cows, Yuks and Plebes.  Prior to Acceptance Day in August, the Plebes carry the designation of New Cadet Candidate.  Each class also has a Class Crest (unveiling happens at Plebe/Parent Weekend) which includes the class’ unique motto and other symbolic elements.

18447226_10154710575164117_1287294515028089184_n
18739825_1969881053231637_2348557320920132730_n
20526362_1845240242158778_7466405326199586203_n
20952942_710733119122322_3530942472224188540_n
20901744_10212125528846089_4568146738771605879_o
20883106_10203526019708057_5280744522908885095_n
20265112_1102679439865578_8684015305191878711_n
IMG_5162.JPG
20914763_10154889548581344_6599321622194217273_n
IMG_7154

USMA 2018 color crest v5

FIRSTIES

Mackenzie Clark Alabaster, AL

Tyler Cox Birmingham, AL

Coddie Curry Dothan, AL

Aaron Davis Hartselle, AL

Matthew Eden Florence, AL

Nicholas Godeke Ozark, AL

Christian Hess Madison, AL

Aleksandr Kauffman Calera, AL

Taylor Kelley  Huntsville, AL

Robert Kennedy Montgomery, AL

Jonathan Pompey Huntsville, AL

Ryan Seamands Enterprise, AL

Aaron Thompson Mobile, AL

Ryan Wright Mobile, AL

2019-Crest-final-NO-BKG200pxwide

COWS

Jonathan Alvendia Birmingham, AL

Seth Bailer Dutton, AL

Jake Dohrn Huntsville, AL

Matthew Ellow Lacey’s Spring, AL

Harrison Floam Birmingham, AL

Alvaro Flores Ozark, AL

Amanda Hall Mobile, AL

Baxter Hodge Montgomery, AL

Michael Horne Enterprise, AL

Samuel Howard Owens Cross Roads, AL

Jarrod Jones Montgomery, AL

Zachary Lechthaler Fairhope, AL

Thomas Lemons Hoover, AL

Daniel McFadden Harvest, AL

Michael Miller Mobile, AL

Victor Nieves Dothan, AL

Tiley Nolan Mobile, AL

James Pruneski Madison, AL

Jesse Ramirez Daleville, AL

Michael Reynolds Dothan, AL

Austin Schuffert Prattville, AL

Winston Smith T Opelika, AL

Jacob Swinson Vestavia Hills, AL

Eugene Thagard Birmingham, AL

Ruben Watkins Birmingham, AL

YUKS

Jason Agsalud Marion, AL

Jaemin Ashley Montgomery, AL

Jeronne Carter Mobile, AL

Madison Cole Trussville, AL

Robert Craven Huntsville, AL

Micah DeMontgomery Scottsboro, AL

Joshua Dye Midland City, AL

Grace Endfinger Birmingham, AL

Michael Hagelskamp Birmingham, AL

Adam Hebert Madison, AL

Ryne Hicks New Hope, AL

Patrick Howze Mobile, AL

Brendan Huhlein Huntsville, AL

Christopher Little Madison, AL

Duncan McAloon DPO, AE

Thomas McCauley Auburn, AL

Micah Moore Gallant, AL

Thomas Musgrove Huntsville, AL

William Thomas Midland City, AL

Class of 2021 Crest will be revealed at Parent Plebe Weekend March/2018

PLEBES

John Allen Bass Birmingham, AL

John Boyer Huntsville, AL

Shea Buckner Anniston, AL

Rahmeel Cook Demopolis, AL

Kaley Ann Fulton Trussville, AL

Lauren Johnson Hampton Cove, AL

Phoebe Lee Mobile, AL

Jeremiah Lowery Montgomery, AL

Daylen McGhee Birmingham, AL

George Moore Birmingham, AL

Stav Pappas Birmingham, AL

Brian Probert Newton, AL

Jennifer Reis Madison, AL

Matthew Sauter Hampton Cove, AL

Robert Smith Athens, AL

Jarod Stuart Huntsville, AL

Ryan Sullivan Falkville, AL

Ted Wages Auburn, AL